*NEW* 2017 Timetable

Term 3, 2017: Monday 17th July to Saturday 23rd September

The following timetable includes all group dance, singing & drama classes for 2017

  • BABY BOPPERS (2 - 4yrs)
    THURSDAY
    9:30 - 10:15am
    Sing, Dance, Play
    Baby Boppers
    Jasmine Forrest
     
    SATURDAY
    10:15 - 11:00am
    Sing, Dance, Play
    Baby Boppers
    Jasmine Forrest
  • TINY TOTS (3 - 5 yrs)
    TUESDAY
    9:30 - 10:00am 
    Ballet
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
    10:00 - 10:30am
    Jazz
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
     
    WEDNESDAY
    9:30 - 10:15am
    Ballet
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
    10:30 - 11:30am
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
    11:30 - 12:15pm
    Drama *NEW for Term 2!
    Minis (3-6yrs)
    Bianca Gualtieri
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots
    Georgie Zuklic-Mikelin
     
    THURSDAY
    10:30 - 11:15am 
    Ballet
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
    11:30 - 12:30am
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
     
    SATURDAY
    9:15 - 10:00am
    Sing & Dance
    MINIS (3-6yrs)
    Jasmine Forrest
    10:00 - 11:00am
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots
    Michelle Brown
    11:00 - 12:00pm
    Ballet & Jazz 
    Tiny Tots
    Jade & Leah Peace
  • PRE-JUNIOR (5 - 6 yrs)
    MONDAY
    04:30 - 05:15pm
    Ballet 
    Pre-Junior
    Jade & Leah Peace
    05:15 - 06:00pm
    Jazz 
    Pre-Junior
    Jade & Leah Peace
    06:00 - 06:30pm
    Tap
    Pre-Junior
    Jade & Leah Peace
     
    TUESDAY
    04:00 - 05:15pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Pre-Junior
    Helen Penna
    05:15 - 05:45pm
    Tap
    Pre-Junior
    Helen Penna
    05:45 - 06:30pm
    Hip Hop *NEW for 2017!
    Pre-Junior
    Sarah Ambrose
     
    WEDNESDAY
    11:30 - 12:15pm
    Drama *NEW for Term 2!
    Minis (3-6yrs)
    Bianca Gualtieri
    04:00 - 05:30pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Pre-Junior
    Sarah Ambrose
     
     
    SATURDAY
    9:15 - 10:00am
    Sing & Dance
    MINIS (3-6 yrs)
    Jasmine Forrest
    9:30 - 11:00am
    Ballet & Jazz
    Pre-Junior
    Jade & Leah Peace
    12:00 - 2:00pm
    Ballet, Jazz & Tap
    Pre-Junior
    Sarah Ambrose & Michelle Brown
  • JUNIOR (9 yrs & under)
    MONDAY
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    Classical Ballet 
    9U
    Angela Cohen
    5:00 - 6:00pm
    Jazz
    9U
    Jayden Wall
    6:00 - 7:00pm
    Tap 
    9U
    Dylan Speedy
     
    TUESDAY
    Elite Training only
     
    WEDNESDAY
    4:00 - 5:30pm
    Ballet (A)
    Junior (Audition ONLY)
    Anji Soie
    4:30 - 5:30pm
    Hip Hop
    9U
    Daisuke Benson
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Glee Club *NEW for 2017!
    9U
    Bec Jamieson
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Tap
    9U
    Jasmine Forrest
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Breaking
    Juniors
    Aaron Vidot
    5:45 - 6:30pm
    Conditioning & Pointe Prep
    9U
    Georgie Zuklic-Mikelin
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Contemporary
    9U
    Scott Pokorny
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Breaking
    Juniors
    Aaron Vidot
     
    THURSDAY
    4:00 - 5:15pm
    Classical Ballet
    9U
    Renee Steel
    4:15 - 5:00pm
    Vocals (Singing)
    9U
    Bec Jamieson
    5:00 - 5:45pm
    Drama
    9U
    Marnie Roberts
    5:15 - 6:15pm
    Jazz
    9U
    Sarah Ambrose
     
    FRIDAY
    4:00 - 6:30pm
    Musical Theatre *NEW for 2017!      (Sing, Dance, Act) 
    9U
    Ella Burns
    4:30 - 6:00pm
    Turns, Kicks & Leaps AND Jazz
    Juniors
    Sarah Ambrose
     
    SATURDAY
    9:30 - 10:15am
    Vocals (Singing)
    9U
    Sarah Jones
    10:15 - 11:00am
    Drama
    9U
    Marnie Roberts
    11:00 - 12:00pm
    Hip Hop
    9U
    Daisuke Beson & Brad Griffith
    12:00 - 1:00pm
    Tap
    9U
    Dylan Speedy
    12:00 - 1:00pm
    Classical Ballet
    9U
    Georgie Zuklic-Mikelin
    1:00 - 2:00pm
    Glee Club *NEW for 2017!
    9U
    Bec Jamieson
    1:30 - 2:30pm
    Contemporary
    9U
    Jess Quinn & Zoee
    2:30 - 3:30pm
    Classical Ballet
    9U
    Anji Soie
    3:30 - 4:30pm
    Jazz
    9U
    Jess Quinn & Sarah Ambrose
    3:30 - 5:00pm
    Conditioning & Pointe Prep *NEW for 2017! 
    9U
    Anji Soie
     
  • JUNIOR (12 yrs & under)
    MONDAY
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    Jazz
    12U
    Jayden Wall
    4:30 - 5:30pm
    Songwriting
    12U
    Sarahj
    5:00 - 6:30pm
    Classical Ballet
    12U
    Angela Cohen
    6:30 - 7:00pm
    Conditioning & Pointe Prep
    12U / Senior
    Angela Cohen
    07:00 - 08:00pm
    Tap
    12U
    Dylan Speedy
     
    TUESDAY
    Elite Training only
     
     
    WEDNESDAY
    4:00 - 5:30pm
    Ballet (A)
    Junior (Audition ONLY)
    Anji Soie
    4:30 - 5:30pm
    Tap 
    12U
    Jasmine Forrest
    4:30 - 5:30pm
    Glee Club *NEW for 2017!
    Juniors
    Bec Jamieson
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Contemporary
    12U
    Scott Pokorny
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Breaking
    Juniors
    Aaron Vidot
    5:45 - 6:30pm
    Conditioning & Pointe Prep
    Juniors
    Georgie Zuklic-Mikelin
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Hip Hop
    12U
    Daisuke Benson
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Breaking
    Juniors
    Aaron Vidot
     
    THURSDAY
    5:00 - 6:00pm
    Vocals (Singing)
    12U 
    Bec Jamieson
    6:00 - 7:00pm
    Drama
    12U
    Marnie Roberts
     
    FRIDAY
    4:00 - 6:30pm
    Musical Theatre Combo *NEW      (Sing, Dance, Act) 
    Juniors
    Ella Burns & Olivia Charalambous
    4:30 - 6:00pm
    Turns, Kicks & Leaps AND Jazz
    Juniors
    Sarah Ambrose
    6:00 - 7:00pm
    Hip Hop
    12U
    Lolly Felix
     
    SATURDAY
    10:30 - 11:30am
    Vocals (Singing)
    12U
    Sarah Jones
    11:30 - 12:30pm
    Drama
    12U
    Marnie Roberts
    1:00 - 2:00pm
    Glee Club *NEW for 2017!
    Juniors
    Bec Jamieson
    1:00 - 2:30pm
    Classical Ballet
    12U
    Anji Soie
    2:30 - 3:30pm
    Jazz
    12U
    Jess Quinn
    3:30 - 5:00pm
    Conditioning & Pointe Prep *NEW for 2017! 
    Juniors
    Chimene Steele-Prior
     
  • SENIOR (12+ yrs)
    MONDAY
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Songwriting
    Senior
    Sarahj
    6:30 - 8:00pm
    Jazz
    Senior
    Jayden Wall
    8:00 - 9:00pm
    Tap
    Senior
    Dylan Speedy
     
    TUESDAY
    4:15 - 5:30pm
    Contemporary
    Senior Elite
    Scott Pokorny
    5:30 - 6:15pm
    Pointe Prep & Conditioning
    Senior Elite
    Anji Soie
    6:30 - 8:00pm
    Classical Ballet
    Senior Elite
    Anji Soie
     
    WEDNESDAY
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Hip Hop
    Senior
    Nish Mathur
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Breaking
    Senior
    Aaron Vidot
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Glee Club
    Senior
    Bec Jamieson
    7:30 - 8:30pm
    *Contemporary
    Senior
    Scott Pokorny
     
    THURSDAY
    5:15 - 6:15pm
    Acrobatics
    Senior
    Samantha Bruzzese
    6:00 - 7:00pm
    Vocals (Singing)
    Senior
    Bec Jamieson
    6:30 - 8:30pm
    Exclusive Elite Training
    Senior Elite
    Guest Teachers
    7:00 - 8:00pm
    Drama
    Senior
    Marnie Roberts
     
    SATURDAY
    9:30 - 11:00am
    Classical Ballet
    Senior Elite
    Stephen Morgante
    11:00 - 11:30am
    Pointe Preparation
    Senior Elite
    Anji Soie
    12:00 - 1:15pm
    Turns, Kicks & Leaps
    Senior Elite
    Jordan Turner & Jess Quinn
    1:15 - 2:15pm
    Jazz & Musical Theatre
    Senior Elite
    Jordan Turner & Jess Quinn
    2:00 - 3:00pm
    Glee Club *NEW for 2017!
    Senior
    Bec Jamieson
    2:30 - 3:30pm
    Tap
    Senior Elite
    Dylan Speedy
    3:30 - 4:30pm
    Hip Hop
    Senior Elite Crew
    Nish Mathur & Guest Teachers
     
    *Students enrolled in Contemporary at this level are also required to take Ballet to learn the foundations & techniques required for this style.
     
  • OPEN AGE (Adults)
    TUESDAY
    07:30 - 08:45pm
    Classical Ballet (Beginners)
    Open Age (Adults)
    Ariana Hond
     
    WEDNESDAY
    07:30 - 08:30pm
    Hip Hop (Beginners)
    Open Age (Adults)
    Lolly Felix
     
    THURSDAY
    07:30 - 08:45pm
    Classical Ballet (Beginners)
    Open Age (Adults)
    Ariana Hond
     
    07:30 - 08:30pm
    Various Styles every week
    Open Age (Int/Adv)
    Guest Teachers each week
    08:30 - 09:30pm
    Various Styles every week
    Open Age (Int/Adv)
    Guest Teachers each week
     

Facebook

Instagram

Youtube

Google +

Our Location
  • dancer_icon

    MAPA Dance Academy
    140 Hall Street,
    Spotswood, VIC 3015
    Phone - 8560 4334

  • music_icon

    MAPA Music and Drama Academy
    144 Hall Street,
    Spotswood, VIC 3015
    Phone - 8560 4335

  • page-1 icon-6