*NEW* 2018 Timetable

Term 1, 2018: Monday 29th January to Thursday 29th March

The following timetable includes all group dance, singing & drama classes for 2018

  • FAMILIES & TINY TOTS (0 - 5 yrs)
    MONDAY
    9:30 - 10:30am 
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    10:45 - 11:30am
    Song & Dance *NEW for 2018!
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
     
    TUESDAY
    9:30 - 10:30pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    9:30 - 10:15pm
    Jump 'N' Jivin *NEW for 2018!
    Families (with 0-5yrs)
    10:45 - 11:30am
    Drama *NEW for 2018!
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    4:15 - 5:15pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
     
    WEDNESDAY
    9:30 - 10:15am
    Ballet
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    10:30 - 11:30am
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
     
    THURSDAY
    9:30 - 10:15am
    Sing, Dance, Play
    Baby Boppers (2-4yrs)
    10:30 - 11:15am 
    Ballet
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    11:30 - 12:30am
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    4:15 - 5:15pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
     
    SATURDAY
    9:30 - 10:15am
    Sing, Dance, Play
    Baby Boppers (2-4yrs)
    9:30 - 10:30am
    Ballet & Jazz
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
    10:30 - 11:15am
    MINIS (3-6yrs)
    10:30 - 11:30pm
    Ballet & Jazz 
    Tiny Tots (3-5yrs)
  • PRE-JUNIOR (5 - 6 yrs)
    MONDAY
    04:15 - 05:00pm
    Ballet (Grade 1)
    Pre-Junior
    05:00 - 05:45pm
    Jazz
    Pre-Junior
    05:45 - 06:15pm
    Tap
    Pre-Junior
     
    TUESDAY
    04:00 - 05:30pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Pre-Junior
    05:30 - 06:00pm
    Tap
    Pre-Junior
     
    WEDNESDAY
    04:00 - 05:30pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Pre-Junior
     
    SATURDAY
    10:30 - 11:15am
    MINIS (3-6 yrs)
    10:30 - 11:15am
    Contemporary
    Pre-Junior
    11:30 - 1:00pm
    Ballet & Jazz
    Pre-Junior
    1:00 - 1:30pm
    Tap
    Pre-Junior
    1:30 - 2:15pm
    Hip Hop
    Pre-Junior
  • JUNIOR (9 yrs & under)
    MONDAY
    4:00 - 5:15pm
    Classical Ballet
    9U
    5:15 - 6:15pm
    Jazz
    9U
    6:15 - 7:15pm
    Tap
    9U
     
    TUESDAY
    4:15 - 5:00pm
    Vocals
    9U
     
    WEDNESDAY
    4:00 - 4:45pm
    Drama
    9U
    4:30 - 5:30pm
    Hip Hop
    9U
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Glee Club
    9U
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Breaking
    9U/12U
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Contemporary
    9U
     
    THURSDAY
    4:00 - 5:15pm
    Classical Ballet
    9U
    4:15 - 5:15pm
    Be The Creator (by Natalie Gauci)
    9U
    5:15 - 6:15pm
    Jazz
    9U
    5:15 - 6:00pm
    Acting to Camera
    9U
    6:15 - 7:15pm
    Contemporary
    9U
     
    FRIDAY
    4:00 - 6:30pm
    Musical Theatre (Sing, Dance, Act)
    9U
     
    SATURDAY
    9:45 - 10:30am
    Vocals (Singing)
    9U
    10:30 - 11:15am
    Music Mania *NEW for 2018!
    9U
    11:00 - 12:00pm
    Hip Hop
    9U
    11:45 - 12:45pm
    Conditioning
    9U
    12:00 - 1:00pm
    Tap
    9U
    1:00 - 2:15pm
    Classical Ballet
    9U
    1:00 - 2:00pm
    Glee Club
    9U
    2:15 - 3:15pm
    Jazz
    9U
    3:30 - 4:30pm
    Contemporary
    9U
     
  • JUNIOR (12 yrs & under)
    MONDAY
    4:00 - 5:00pm
    Jazz
    12U
    5:15 - 6:45pm
    Classical Ballet
    12U
    6:45 - 7:15pm
    Conditioning & Pointe Prep
    12U
    07:00 - 08:00pm
    Tap
    12U
     
    TUESDAY
    05:00 - 05:45pm
    Vocals
    12U
     
    WEDNESDAY
    5:00 - 5:30pm
    Turns, Kicks & Leaps
    12U
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Contemporary
    12U
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Breaking
    9U/12U
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Glee Club
    9U/12U
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Hip Hop
    12U
     
    THURSDAY
    5:15 - 6:45pm
    Be The Creator (by Natalie Gauci)
    12U
    6:00 - 7:00pm
    Acting to Camera
    12U
     
    FRIDAY
    4:00 - 6:30pm
    Musical Theatre Combo (Sing, Dance, Act)
    Juniors
     
    SATURDAY
    9:30 - 10:30am
    Jazz
    12U
    10:30 - 11:30am
    Classical Ballet
    12U
    10:30 - 11:30am
    Vocals (Singing)
    12U
    11:30 - 12:30pm
    Acting to Camera
    12U
    1:00 - 2:00pm
    Glee Club
    Juniors
    1:30 - 2:30pm
    Hip Hop
    12U
    2:30 - 3:30pm
    Contemporary
    12U
     
  • SENIOR (12+ yrs)
    MONDAY
    5:15 - 6:15pm
    Tap
    Senior
    6:30 - 8:00pm
    Jazz
    Senior
     
    TUESDAY
    6:00 - 7:00pm
    Vocals
    Senior
    6:00 - 7:00pm
    Contemporary
    Senior
    7:00 - 8:30pm
    Classical Ballet
    Senior
     
    WEDNESDAY
    5:30 - 6:30pm
    Hip Hop
    Senior
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Breaking
    Senior
    6:30 - 7:30pm
    Glee Club
    Senior
     
    *Timetable is subject to change.
     
  • OPEN AGE (Adults)
    TUESDAY
    07:30 - 08:45pm
    Classical Ballet (Beginners)
    Open Age (Adults)
    Ariana Hond
     
    WEDNESDAY
    07:30 - 08:30pm
    Hip Hop (Beginners)
    Open Age (Adults)
    Lolly Felix
     
    THURSDAY
    07:30 - 08:45pm
    Classical Ballet (Beginners)
    Open Age (Adults)
    Ariana Hond
     
    07:30 - 08:30pm
    Various Styles every week
    Open Age (Int/Adv)
    Guest Teachers each week
    08:30 - 09:30pm
    Various Styles every week
    Open Age (Int/Adv)
    Guest Teachers each week
     

Facebook

Instagram

Youtube

Google +

Our Location
  • dancer_icon

    MAPA Dance Academy
    140 Hall Street,
    Spotswood, VIC 3015
    Phone - 8560 4334

  • music_icon

    MAPA Music and Drama Academy
    144 Hall Street,
    Spotswood, VIC 3015
    Phone - 8560 4335

  • page-1 icon-6